Low Net Past President, Board Member, Club Rep –  L/G  2 L/N

St. John’s Golf Club – April 17, 2024

Past President, Board Member, Club Rep Winners

Past President – Kay Buirge – 70 – $25
Board Member – Helen Short – 71 – $25
Club Rep – Terri Wensell – 67 – $25
FlightPlaceScorePlayerPoints
1Gross74Therese Quinn4
Net 172Margaret Newton4
Net 273Suzy Rountree3
2Gross84Xiaolin Tian Jones4
Net 174Dannette Coleman4
Net 276Fran Clinkscales3
3Gross83Joey Whelan4
Net 173Chrisy Wright4
Net 275Suk Hee Shin3
4Gross84Tricia Eger4
Net 174Dot Peck4
Net 274Cindy Peterson3
5Gross89Cynthia Hastings4
Net 176Sach Price4
Net 276Teresa Barrett3
6Gross91Deborah Eady4
Net 171Linda Hoffman4
Net 272Joyce Moore3

Hole in One – Joyce Moore – Hole 8 – 2 pts

Completed Events

2BB Net of 4

Marsh Landing Country Club – September 13, 2023

FlightPlaceScoreTeamPoints
11135Margaret O’Meara - Xiaolin Tian Jones - Karen Kubasiewicz - Barbara Jacobi4
2142Irene Schuyler - Chun Jeong - Shannon Stanley - Cindy Riley3
21133Claudeen Lindberg - Jennifer DiPaula - Teresa Barrett - Linda Boland4
2137Shari Zeimetz - Athena Ballas - Kristin Humphrey - Ann Halton3
31138Brygitte Lusinski - Paula Fairley - Arlene Sherrod - Terry Templeton4
2139Lenore Allen - Jennifer Eckensberger - Deborah Eady - Melinda McGrath3
41139Kim Bruce - Vickie Galpin - Susan Larmon-Fitzgerald - Ann Brown4
2139Younghee Lee - Sach Price - Kim Ordono - Sandy Brokmeyer3

Play day canceled due to weather.

Round 1 – Handicap Match Play

Jacksonville Beach Golf Club – October 4, 2023

BracketMatchPlayerPlayerMatch
12 upJody ClarkAthena Ballas
1 upSheila BrockiLenore Allen
Shan GiordanoXiaolin Tian Jones5 & 4
Lou TenarvitzAnn Gutter2 & 1
2Margaret NewtonMaria Ayala7 & 6
Shari ZeimetzHelen Short3 & 2
19 holesJennifer DiPaulaPaula Holmes
ByeFran Clinkscales
3ByeCarol Parla
2 & 1Jennifer EckensbergerYounghee Lee
19 holesLurisa WaldronSuk Hee Shin
Paula FairleyJane Rollinson4 & 2
4Kathleen WalkerPam Murdock6 & 5
4 & 3Anita ComiskyChun Jeong
7 & 6Debra McDermottDonna Willard
Sach PriceCharlotte Monsell3 & 2
5Cindy PetersonAnn Halton2 up
Karen TutwilerAdrienne Whitman3 & 2
7 & 5Sue RieglerMelinda McGrath
Linda HoffmanMarilyn Becker1 up
62 & 1Kay BuirgeAnnie White
5 & 3Caryn KasikJudy Ford
19 holesDelores AdamsJoyce Moore
Ana LeairdSandy Brokmeyer5 & 4

1LG 2LN

Jacksonville Beach Golf Club – October 4, 2023

FlightPlaceScorePlayerPoints
1Gross74Chris Hunt4
Net 170Kerry Tobin4
Net 274Lori Collins3
2Gross88Dot Peck4
Net 174Terri Wensell4
Net 274Eve Goeddel3

Round 2 – Handicap Match Play

Eagle Harbor Golf Club – October 11, 2023

BracketMatchPlayerPlayerMatch
15 & 4Jody ClarkSheila Brocki
Xiaolin Tian JonesAnn Gutter19 holes
23 & 1Maria AyalaHelen Short
Jennifer DiPaulaFran Clinkscales3 & 2
35 & 4Carol ParlaJennifer Eckensberger
Lurisa WaldronJane Rollinson19 holes
4ByePam Murdock
Debra McDermottCharlotte Monsell1 up
5Ann HaltonAdrienne Whitman3 & 2
6 & 5Sue RieglerMarilyn Becker
62 upKay BuirgeCaryn Kasik
Delores AdamsSandy Brokmeyer3 & 2

Eagle – Jane Rollinson – Hole 18

1LG – 2LN

Eagle Harbor Golf Club – October 11, 2023

FlightPlaceScorePlayerPoints
1Gross75Tama Caldabaugh4
Net 172Lisabeth Boudreaux4
Net 272Kim Bruce3
2Gross78Kerry Tobin4
Net 170Kyoung Moon4
Net 272Irene Schuyler3
3Gross84Cynthia Hastings4
Net 173Kathleen Walker4
Net 273Cindy Peterson3
4Gross83Terri Wensell4
Net 171Linda Hoffman4
Net 272Eve Goeddel3

Round 3 – Finals – Handicap Match Play

Golf Club of South Hampton – October 18, 2023

Overall Winner – Fran Clinkscales

BracketPlacePlayerPurse
Flight 1WinnerJody Clark$60
Runner-UpAnn Gutter$50
ConsolationXiaolin Tian Jones$40
Flight 2WinnerFran Clinkscales$75
Runner-UpMaria Ayala$50
ConsolationJennifer DiPaula$40
Flight 3WinnerCarol Parla$60
Runner-UpJane Rollinson$50
ConsolationJennifer Eckensberger$40
Flight 4WinnerPam Murdock$60
Runner-UpCharlotte Monsell$50
ConsolationDebra McDermott$40
Flight 5WinnerAdrienne Whitman$60
Runner-UpSue Riegler$50
ConsolationAnn Halton$40
Flight 6WinnerKay Buirge$60
Runner-UpSandy Brokmeyer$50
ConsolationCaryn Kasik$40

1LG – 2LN

Golf Club of South Hampton – October 18, 2023

FlightPlaceScorePlayerPoints
1Gross77Shauna Snyder4
Net 175Shan Giordano4
Net 278Irene Schuyler3
2Gross79Mary Poole4
Net 172Suk Hee Shin4
Net 273Kyoung Moon3
3Gross85Barbara Biber4
Net 172Debra McDermott4
Net 275Chun Jeong3
4Gross87Terri Wensell4
Net 175Linda Hoffman4
Net 275Shannon Stanley3

 2 Person BB of Partners Net Stableford

The Golf Club of North Hampton – October 25, 2023

FlightTeamStablefordPoints
1Cheryl Kuppler / Ann Gutter424 ea
Lisabeth Boudreaux / Paula Holmes393 ea
2Kyoung Moon / Suk Hee Shin414 ea
Margaret Newton / Bernandette Carroll403 ea
3Pam Murdock / Debra McDermott444 ea
Shannon Stanley / Chi Daniels433 ea

Eagle – Ann Rogers – Hole 11 – 2 pts

 Sarah Shelly Results

The Golf Club of Amelia Island – Better Ball – November 1, 2023

Queens Harbour Yacht & Country Club – Captains Choice – November 8, 2023

St. John’s Golf & Country Club – Modified Pinehurst – November 15, 2023

TeamBBCCPHTotalPlaceAward
Shari Zeimetz / Kim Bruce7168.668.2207.81$140.00
Cindy Peterson / Xiaolin Tian Jones7168.967.9207.82$130.00
Jeri Roche / Shauna Snyder7270.866.3209.13$120.00
Shirley Budden / Kristin Humphrey7072.167.1209.24$110.00
Helen Short / Chris Hunt7068.371.6209.95$100.00
Suzy Rountree / Jody Clark7367.869.8210.66$90.00
Chun Jeong / Nan Hui Simons747069.7213.77$80.00
Suzanne Laplante / Karen Kubasiewicz707173.2214.28$70.00
Jennifer Eckensberger / Kimberly Kane7270.571.9214.49$60.00

 Hole in One – Karen Tutwiler – Queens Harbour – Hole 3 – 2 pts

 Playday Results

St. John’s Golf & Country Club – November 15, 2023

Participants
PlayerTotal GrossTotal Net
Dana Hess8877
Ann Halton8971
Dot Peck9377
Pamela Fox9479

 Playday Results

Queens Harbour Yacht & Country Club – November 8, 2023

Participants
PlayerTotal GrossTotal Net
Therese Quinn7172
Tama Caldabaugh7980
Dana Hess8977
Dot Peck9680
Linda Boland10183
Paula Holmes10189
Susan Larmon-Fitzgerald10288
Judy Kontny10486

 Playday Results

The Golf Club of Amelia Island – November 1, 2023

Participants
PlayerTotal GrossTotal Net
Tama Caldabaugh7980
Lisabeth Boudreaux8676
Dot Peck9074
Pam Murdock9782
Sherry Gruden10190

 Mary Burnside Tournament

WGV – King & Bear Golf Club – November 29, 2023

Overall Winners Mary Burnside Tournament

Low Gross – Shauna Snyder – 75 – $25
Low Net – Brygitte Lusinski – 72 – $25
FlightPlaceScorePlayerPoints
1Gross81Nan Hui Simons4
Net 179Kim Bruce4
Net 280Jody Clark3
2Gross84Xiaolin Tian Jones4
Net 180Jamie Kanehl4
Net 280Lenore Allen3
3Gross85Nancy Marshall4
Net 174Vickie Galpin4
Net 274Athena Ballas3
4Gross86Irene Schuyler4
Net 174Kyoung Moon4
Net 275Faye Peludat3
5Gross88Jennifer Eckensberger4
Net 178Mary Ellen Bear4
Net 278Paula Fairley3
6Gross90Kristin Humphrey4
Net 175Suyun Han4
Net 278Chun Jeong3
7Gross91Terri Wensell4
Net 178Dot Peck4
Net 278Deborah Eady3
8Gross91Patricia Koizim4
Net 178Judy Kontny4
Net 278Ann Halton3
9Gross93Maggie Finch4
Net 173Delores Adams4
Net 280Ana Leaird3

General Playday – Cha Cha Cha

Ponte Vedra Inn & Club – December 6, 2023

FlightPlaceTo Par NetTeamPoints
1Net 14Jody Clark - Suzy Rountree - Shari Zeimetz - Kim Bruce4
Net 25Jennifer Eckensberger - Jeri Roche - Lori Collins - Jamie Kanehl3
2Net 15Melinda McGrath - Ann Rogers - Anita Comisky - Cindy Mastice4
Net 25Kyoung Moon - Nan Hui Simons - Suk Hee Shin - Chun Jeong3
3Net 1-2Pat McGough - Betty White - Pam Murdock - Deborah Eady4
Net 21Terri Wensell - Carrie Parmer - B.J. Hayden - Irene Schuyler3
4Net 1-2Shannon Stanley - Chi Daniels - Barbara Jacobi - Dannette Coleman4
Net 22Nancy Marshall - Ana Leaird - Cynthia Herberger - Ann Halton3

Eagles

Sherry Settles – 2 Pts

Christmas Playday – 2 Low Net Front – 2 Low Gross Back

Deerwood Country Club – December 13, 2023

FlightPlaceScoreTeamPoints
11141Therese Quinn - Sheila Brocki - Tama Caldabaugh - Chris Hunt4
2149Jody Clark - Suzy Rountree - Shari Zeimetz - Kim Bruce3
21150Judy Ford - Jo Geeslin - Sherry Gruden - Chris Karbowski4
2155Kyoung Moon - Nan Hui Simons - Suk Hee Shin - Sung Kim3
31157Deborah Eady - Pam Murdock - Chun Jeong - Cynthia Herberger4
2159Ann Rogers - Ann Gutter - Cheryl Kuppler - Dot Peck3
41159Betty White - Jennifer DiPaula - Angie Lobb - Eve Goeddel4
2156Sach Price - Barbara Jacobi - Chi Daniels - Dannette Coleman3
51153Ann Halton - Xiaolin Tian Jones - Susan Tygart - Blind Draw4
2157Lorry McCamey - Debbie Peterson - Anne Roy - Helen Short3

Eagles

Shawn Anderson – Hole 17 – 2 Pts

General Playday – 2 Low Net

TPC Valley Course – January 10, 2024

FlightPlaceScoreTeamPoints
11138Lou Tenarvitz - Shari Zeimetz - Chris Hunt - Shan Giordano4
2141Jody Clark - Margaret Mignone - Suzy Rountree - Kim Bruce3
21138Kyoung Moon - Nan Hui Simons - Suk Hee Shin - Sung Kim4
2142Paula Fairley - Susan Aldworth - Margaret O’Meara - Lurisa Waldron3
31137Jamie Kanehl - Jennifer Eckensberger - Chris Karbowski - Lorry McCamey4
2144Deborah Eady - Debra McDermott - Kathy Vigue - Mary Ellen Bear3
41135Irene Schuyler - Sach Price - Kathleen Walker - Annie White4
2147Helen Short - Cindy Gates - Deidre Wray - Patricia Koizim3

General Playday – 1 Low Gross – 2 Low Net

Marsh Creek Country Club – January 24, 2024

FlightPlaceScorePlayerPoints
1Gross80Tama Caldabaugh4
Net 178Kim Bruce4
Net 281Debbie McDaniel3
2Gross82Shirley Budden4
Net 178Nan Hui Simons4
Net 278Xiaolin Tian Jones3
3Gross90Kim Cochrane4
Net 179Irene Schuyler4
Net 280Sherry Gruden3
4Gross87Suzanne Laplante4
Net 182Dannette Coleman4
Net 285Helen Short3
5Gross92Kathy Vigue4
Net 185Paula Holmes4
Net 287Cynthia Hastings3
6Gross101Patricia Koizim4
Net 183Kay Buirge4
Net 286Debbie Somes3

General Playday – Better Ball Twosome (Blind Draw Partner)

The Golf Club of South Hampton – January 31, 2024

FlightPlaceScoreTeamPoints
1168Chris Hunt / Jennifer DiPaula4 ea
269Therese Quinn / Mary Ellen Bear3 ea
2166Mary Poole / Deidre Wray4 ea
267Deborah Eady / Jody Clark3 ea
3163Kyoung Moon / Pam Murdock4 ea
269Christine Knarr / Helen Short3 ea
4168Paula Fairley / Sach Price4 ea
268Chris Karbowski / Eve Goeddel3 ea
5168Kerry Tobin / Karen Kubasiewicz4 ea
271Sung Kim / Kay Buirge3 ea
6169Angie Lobb / Ann Halton4 ea
270Suzanne LaPlante / Melody Wise3 ea

Charity – 2 Net Better Ball of 4

Deercreek Country Club – February 7, 2024

FlightPlaceScoreTeamPoints
11142Cheryl Kuppler - Shauna Snyder - Ann Gutter - Ann Rogers4
2143Carol Williams - Lori Collins - Paula Fairley - Jane Rollinson3
21136Lurisa Waldron - Carol Parla - Mary Ellen Bear - Jennifer Eckensberger4
2139Sandy Brokmeyer - Xiaolin Tian Jones - Younghee Lee - Paula Holmes3
31136Ann Halton - Teresa Barrett - Terri Wensell - Kathleen Walker4
2138Sach Price - Pam Murdock - Irene Schuyler - Betty Metz3

General Playday – 1 Gross – 1 Net of 4 Different Balls

Atlantic Beach Country Club – February 14, 2024

FlightPlaceScoreTeamPoints
11129Shari Zeimetz - Jody Clark - Suzy Rountree - Kim Bruce4
2137Claudeen Lindberg - Shauna Snyder - Fran Clinkscales - Blind Draw3
21138Helen Short - Shirley Budden - Betty White - Kristin Humphrey4
2139Jennifer Eckensberger - Kerry Tobin - Lori Collins - Blind Draw3
31138Sherry Gruden - Susan Wilkes - Cindy Gates - Caryn Kasik4
2142Joyce Moore - Irene Schuyler - Sach Price - Pam Murdock3

 Eagle – Shirley Budden – Hole 17 – 2 pts

President’s Cup

The Golf Club at Fleming Island – February 21, 2024

Eagles Win the Cup

Eagles 59 – Tigers 28
Overall Record – Eagles 8 – Tigers 5 – Ties 3

Overall Winners Anniversary Tournament

Low Gross – Susie Fonde – 71 – $25
Low Net – Angie Lobb – 67 – $25

Overall Low Gross / Low Net, L/G  2 L/N

Amelia Island Long Point Golf Course – February 26, 2024

FlightPlaceScorePlayerPoints
1Gross73Tama Caldabaugh4
Net 170Shawn Anderson4
Net 271Kim Bruce3
2Gross79Jody Clark4
Net 171Sheila Brocki4
Net 274Claudeen Lindberg3
3Gross86Irene Schuyler4
Net 175Ann Gutter4
Net 276Shari Zeimetz3
4Gross86Suzanne LaPlante4
Net 172Susan Wilkes4
Net 273Kristin Humphrey3
5Gross84Nancy Kyle4
Net 170Mary Ellen Bear4
Net 273Kyoung Moon3
6Gross87Suk Hee Shin4
Net 175Sach Price4
Net 276Paula Holmes3
7Gross87Debbie Peterson4
Net 170Tina Shupe4
Net 272Deborah Eady3
8Gross91Debbie Somes4
Net 172Linda Boland4
Net 274Delores Adams3

 Eagle – Susie Fonde – Hole 6 – 2 pts

General Play Day – Quota

Eagle Harbor Golf Club – March 6, 2024

FlightPlace+/- QuotaPlayerPoints
110Lisabeth Boudreaux4
2-1Jody Clark3
3-1Kim Bruce2
213Jennifer DiPaula4
20Mary Poole3
3-3Ann Gutter2
311B.J. Hayden4
21Paula Fairley3
3-2Maria Ayala2
411Chrisy Wright4
21Helen Short3
3-3Susan Aldworth2
511Teresa Barrett4
20Debra McDermott3
3-6Deborah Eady2
610Shannon Stanley4
2-2Melody Wise3
3-4Cindy Gates2

 Eagle – Jody Clark – Hole 12 – 2 pts

Round 1 – Championship

Eagle Landing Golf Club – March 20, 2024

CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION

Medalist – Shauna Snyder – $50

PlacePlayerR1R2R3Total
1Shauna Snyder71
2Therese Quinn76
3Jody Clark78
4Tama Caldabaugh78
5Susie Fonde79

SENIOR DIVISION

FlightPlacePlayerR1R2R3Total
Flight 11Nan Hui Simons79
2Shari Zeimetz82
3Chris Karbowski82
Flight 21Irene Schuyler88
2Maria Ayala90
3Jennifer Eckensberger92
Flight 31Suk Hee Shin85
2Shannon Stanley90
3Pam Murdock91

SUPER SENIOR DIVISION

FlightPlacePlayerR1R2R3Total
Flight 11Chris Hunt76
2Claudeen Lindberg78
3Lori Collins82
Flight 21Helen Short86
2Carol Williams87
3Debra McDermott88
Flight 31Dot Peck84
2Melinda McGrath88
3Terri Wensell92

Cumulative and Net Results will be shown as the tournament progresses.  Only the top 5 in Championship division and the top 3 per flight in Senior and Super Senior are shown.  To see full results see the schedule.

Round 1 – Championship (NIT)

Eagle Landing Golf Club – March 20, 2024

FlightPlaceScorePlayerPoints
1Gross82B.J. Hayden4
Net 169Kerry Tobin4
Net 272Marilyn Becker3

Round 2 – Championship

Stillwater Golf Club – March 27, 2024

CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION

PlacePlayerR1R2R3Total
1Tama Caldabaugh7872
2Therese Quinn7675
3Shauna Snyder7183
4Susie Fonde7983
5Jody Clark7885

SENIOR DIVISION

FlightPlacePlayerR1R2R3Total
Flight 11Nan Hui Simons7980
2Lisabeth Boudreaux8681
3Shari Zeimetz8285
Flight 21Maria Ayala9088
2Irene Schuyler8890
3Vickie Galpin9292
Flight 31Shannon Stanley9092
2Suk Hee Shin8597
3Chun Jeong9498

SUPER SENIOR DIVISION

FlightPlacePlayerR1R2R3Total
Flight 11Chris Hunt7681
2Claudeen Lindberg7882
3Lori Collins8283
Flight 21Helen Short8683
2Debra McDermott8885
3Carol Williams8786
Flight 31Dot Peck8490
2Melinda McGrath8895
3Terri Wensell9294

 Eagle – Shari Zeimetz – Hole 5 – 2 pts

CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION

Round 2 – Championship (NIT)

Stillwater Golf Club – March 27, 2024

FlightPlaceScorePlayerPoints
1Gross80Shirley Budden4
Net 173Lenore Allen4
Net 277Nenette Banzon3
2Gross83Paula Holmes4
Net 171Susan Larmon-Fitzgerald4
Net 277Anne Roy3
3Gross93Linda Hoffman4
Net 180Caryn Kasik4

Round 3 – Championship

Jacksonville Golf and country Club – April 3, 2024 (Cancelled due to Weather – Results Final after 2nd Round)

Overall ChampionR1R2TotalPurse
Tama Caldabaugh7872150100

CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION

PlacePlayerR1R2TotalPurse
First GrossTherese Quinn767515160
Second GrossShauna Snyder718315450

SENIOR DIVISION

Overall Low Gross - Senior DivisionR1R2TotalPurse
Nan Hui Simons798015975
FlightPlacePlayerR1R2TotalPurse
1GrossLisabeth Boudreaux868116755
NetShari Zeimetz717314455
2GrossMaria Ayala908817855
NetVickie Galpin787615455
3GrossShannon Stanley909218255
NetSuk Hee Shin718215355

SUPER SENIOR DIVISION

Overall Low Gross - Super Senior DivisionR1R2TotalPurse
Chris Hunt768115775
FlightPlacePlayerR1R2TotalPurse
1GrossClaudeen Lindberg788216055
NetLori Collins737214555
2GrossHelen Short868316955
NetDebra McDermott736814155
3GrossDot Peck849017455
NetMelinda McGrath687314155

Round 3 – Championship (NIT)

Jacksonville Golf and country Club – April 3, 2024 (Cancelled due to Weather)

1 Gross on Even – 1 Net on Odd

Windy Harbor Golf Club – April 10, 2024

FlightPlaceScoreTeamPoints
1166Shirley Budden - Shari Zeimetz - Helen Short - Kristin Humphrey4
268Chris Hunt - Lou Tenarvitz - Jo Zayac - Arlene Sherrod3
2168Irene Schuyler - Kathleen Walker - Kim Ordono - Sach Price4
269Kimberly Kane - Debra McDermott - Debbie Somes - Blind Draw3